Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Light of the Seven | | rowspan="4" |Light of the Seven | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge) | |Dreammaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|Tremaine (New Orleans) | |||
|Faculty Show Performance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Whose Side | |Whose Side | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Tremaine (Winston-Salem) | |Tremaine (Winston-Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Born from Ashes | | rowspan="2" |Born from Ashes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed | | rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Wild One Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Woman | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Emily Brown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss | |Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||