Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|American Dance Awards | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />American's YDOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Challenge (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Animal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Star Darling | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Michigan) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD | |||
|Petite Miss WILD<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Makers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Showstopper<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Internal Pain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Race to Erase | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Dear God | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|National Tittle Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Mission Possible | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|American’s Sweetheart | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rapunzel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Scarlet Letter | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shame | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
|Revel Nationals | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Leave the Light On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Deep End | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Revel Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Without Permence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lungs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heartstrings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||