Ryleigh Vertes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
|Moon Goddess
|Moon Goddess
|unknown
|unknown
Line 83: Line 83:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|-
|-
|Underwater
| rowspan="2" |Underwater
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2008
|ADA (Pittsburgh)
|Make Me Whole
|did not place
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Whole
 
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="5" |Yesterday
|did not place
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="6" |Yesterday
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|KAR (Warren)
|KAR (Warren)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
Line 108: Line 118:
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="4" | 2011
| rowspan="2" |Out of the Wild
| rowspan="4" |Out of the Wild
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)  
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" | 2012
| rowspan="2" |In These Roses
| rowspan="3" | In These Roses
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" | Specialty
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice
|Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)  
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2" |The River
| rowspan="3" |The River
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 193:
| rowspan="3" |2006-7
| rowspan="3" |2006-7
| rowspan="3" |Excellent Birds
| rowspan="3" |Excellent Birds
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |Maggie Crombie
| rowspan="3" |Maggie Crombie
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
Line 193: Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
|2014
| 2014
|Too Young
|Too Young
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 206: Line 231:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 216: Line 241:
|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros
|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
|Suffer
|Suffer
|unknown
|unknown
|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros
|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
| Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006  
| rowspan="2" |Goddess Speaking
| rowspan="2" |Goddess Speaking
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 246: Line 271:
| rowspan="2" |Mermaidz
| rowspan="2" |Mermaidz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer
| rowspan="2" | Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios
Line 253: Line 278:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2010
| 2010
|Listen
|Listen
|Open
|Open
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams  
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
Line 265: Line 290:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 284: Line 309:
|
|
|-
|-
|Explosion
|Explosion  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 307: Line 332:
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
| Showstopper ECF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Distorted
| rowspan="2" |Distorted
Line 316: Line 341:
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 323: Line 348:
| rowspan="2" |Suffer
| rowspan="2" |Suffer
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie  
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
| 10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 336: Line 361:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
| Showstopper ECF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 352: Line 377:
|unknown
|unknown
|Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 358: Line 383:
|unknown
|unknown
|Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 402:
|Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
|Just Lose It
|Just Lose It
|unknown
|unknown
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer  
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 387: Line 412:
|Maggie & The Nerds
|Maggie & The Nerds
|unknown
|unknown
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Morgan Miller<br />Shannon Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />Alyssa Quaglieri<br />Ryleigh Vertes<br />Ellen Gray<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Morgan Miller<br />Shannon Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />Alyssa Quaglieri<br />Ryleigh Vertes<br />Ellen Gray<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer  
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
Line 417: Line 442:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2010
| rowspan="10" |2010
|Against My Window
|Against My Window
|Open
|Open
Line 431: Line 456:
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Faces
|Faces
Line 437: Line 463:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups  
|-
|-
|Hope for Haiti
|Hope for Haiti
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
| unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|How Do I Look?
|How Do I Look?  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|I Love the 80's
|I Love the 80's
|Open
|Open  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
Line 463: Line 489:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others  
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups  
|-
|-
|Live and Let Die
|Live and Let Die
Line 485: Line 511:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
| Showbiz (Columbus)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
Line 492: Line 518:
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" | 2012  
| rowspan="9" |2012
| Checkmate  
 
| Jazz  
|Checkmate
|Jazz  
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Addicted to Love  
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="2" | Jazz  
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| Example
|Example
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Piano Man  
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" | Tap  
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | Journey to the Altar  
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="4" | Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| WCDE (Pittsburgh)  
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| NYDCA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYDCA (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines
|-
|-
| DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" | 2013  
| rowspan="11" |2013
| Break the Law  
| Break the Law
| Contemporary  
|Contemporary
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Dorothy Chandler Pavillion  
|Dorothy Chandler Pavillion
| Pointe  
|Pointe
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Kinger-Porter Stomp  
| Kinger-Porter Stomp
| Tap  
| Tap
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Man of La Mancha  
| Man of La Mancha
| Acrobatic  
|Acrobatic
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Red Carpet  
|Red Carpet
| Specialty  
| Specialty
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Reign Dance  
|Reign Dance
| Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| The American Dream  
|The American Dream
| Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Wish I Didn't  
|Wish I Didn't
| Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Maestro  
| rowspan="3" |Maestro
| rowspan="3" | unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" | 2014  
| rowspan="8" |2014
|America Gone
|America Gone
| Contemporary
| Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
|Birds of a Feather
|Birds of a Feather
| Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
|Crazy in Love
|Crazy in Love  
| Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| In Time
|In Time
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| Lucky One
| Lucky One
| Contemporary
| Contemporary  
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
|Schoolgirls
|Schoolgirls
| Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
|Still Alive For Your Love
|Still Alive For Your Love
| Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
|Vampire Heart
|Vampire Heart
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|  
|
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Preteen Miss Nexstar 2005 for "To Die For"
*Regional Preteen Miss Nexstar 2005 for "To Die For"


==Personal Life==
==Personal Life ==
She is currently married to Kade McClure.
She is currently married to Kade McClure.


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts ==  
* Ryleigh was taking classes at Reign Dance Productions before she and [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall]] became official members of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
*Ryleigh was taking classes at Reign Dance Productions before she and [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall]] became official members of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
* Ryleigh made an appearance in her sister [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall's]] music video ''Wear 'em Out''.
*Ryleigh made an appearance in her sister [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall's]] music video ''Wear 'em Out''.


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==