Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (New Braunfels) | |Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Where You Will Go | | rowspan="3" |Where You Will Go | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Ivy Nicole Townsend | | rowspan="3" |Ivy Nicole Townsend | ||
|Showstopper (Austin) | |Showstopper (Austin) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Austin) | |Starbound (Austin) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Circus | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Austin) | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 13 October 2022
Scarlett Grace Petty (born on July 15, 2009) is teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liability | Legacy (Dallas) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| Legacy (New Braunfels) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | |||
| Stage One | ||||
| StarQuest (Austin) | Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| Made for Walking | Legacy (Dallas) | |||
| Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||||
| Stage One | ||||
| StarQuest (Austin) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| 2019 | Grow | Lyrical | Showstopper (Austin) | |
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| Word Up | Jazz | Showstopper (Austin) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Where You Will Go | Lyrical | Ivy Nicole Townsend | Showstopper (Austin) | |
| Starbound (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Circus | Jazz | Showstopper (Austin) | ||
| Starbound (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) |