Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = 13 | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = July 15, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Austin, Texas <br> Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Austin, Texas <br> Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = ? | |school grade = ? | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation | |affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company | ||
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|parents = Nicole Boyce Petty (mother) | |parents = Nicole Boyce Petty (mother) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound (Houston) | |Starbound (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |Starbound (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />Lines Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Assistant Audition | |ASH Assistant Audition | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |Junior Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Meadow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound (Houston) | |Starbound (Houston) | ||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |Junior Miss Starbound | ||
| Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |Starbound (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Spotlight<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Me Against the Music | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Doe Eyes | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 255: | Line 281: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Both Sides Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||