Ryleigh Vertes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 100:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 160:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 175:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
Line 197: Line 197:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
Line 207: Line 207:
| rowspan="5" |[[Brandon Pent]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Brandon Pent]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Senior Duet
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 216: Line 216:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5th in Senior Duet/Trio
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 233: Line 233:
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Teen Duets<br />Titanium
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Teen Duets<br />Titanium
|2<sup>nd</sup> inTeen Duets<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Teen Duet/Trio<br />High gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />High gold
|}
|}


Line 252: Line 252:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
|Nightmare  
|Nightmare  
|unknown
|unknown
Line 258: Line 258:
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Suffer
|Suffer
Line 322: Line 316:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 335: Line 329:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Jazz Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Explosion
|Explosion
Line 347: Line 341:
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios<br />Titanium
|}
|}