Gianna Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Fly to Your Heart | |||
| | | | ||
|Turn it Up | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|On Point | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Precision Arts | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Personality Plus<br />4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Soul Sista | |||
|Open | |||
|BTS Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 14 October 2022
Gianna Renee Jones (born on July 18, 2011) is junior dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Fly to Your Heart | Turn it Up | ||
| 2018 | I'm Cute | On Point | ||
| Precision Arts | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Believe (Wheeling) | 3rd in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st in Category Platinum | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st Overall Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos 1st in Category Personality Plus 4.75 Stars | |||
| BTS (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |||
| 2020 | Soul Sista | Open | BTS Virtual | 1st in Rising Star 7-9 Solos |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) |
Trio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baby Love | StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Petite Duet/Trio Costume | ||
| StarQuest Nationals (San Antonio) |
5th in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Petite Duet/Trio Costume Sweet & Sassy |