Gianna Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
|Soul Sista | | rowspan="6" |Soul Sista | ||
|Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|BTS Virtual | |BTS Virtual | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume<br />Personality Plus<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume<br />Photogenic 11 & Under Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Little Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios<br />4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Personality Plus<br />4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 102: | Line 123: | ||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |StarQuest Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trio Costume<br />Sweet & Sassy | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trio Costume<br />Sweet & Sassy | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Wake Me Up | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 14 October 2022
Gianna Renee Jones (born on July 18, 2011) is junior dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Fly to Your Heart | Turn it Up | ||
| 2018 | I'm Cute | On Point | ||
| Precision Arts | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Believe (Wheeling) | 3rd in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st in Category Platinum | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st Overall Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos 1st in Category Personality Plus 4.75 Stars | |||
| BTS (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |||
| 2020-1 | Soul Sista | Open | BTS Virtual | 1st in Rising Star 7-9 Solos |
| Believe (Wheeling) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st in Intermediate Age 8 Open Solos 3rd in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume Personality Plus Power Pak | |||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2021 | 2nd in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume Photogenic 11 & Under Award Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos 3rd in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume Junior Miss Starpower Discovery Spotlight 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | Junior Miss Nexstar 1st in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos High Gold | |||
| 2022 | Trouble | Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Nexstar Discovery Spotlight |
Duet
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Little Star | Open | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duet/Trios High Gold | |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios 4.75 Stars | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios 1st in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos 1st in Category Personality Plus 4.75 Stars | ||||
| Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duet/Trios 1st in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios High Gold |
Trio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baby Love | StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Petite Duet/Trio Costume | ||
| StarQuest Nationals (San Antonio) |
5th in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Petite Duet/Trio Costume Sweet & Sassy | ||||
| 2022 | Wake Me Up | Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios |