Catherine Venters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Toxic | | rowspan="7" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |Masquerade (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |Revolution (Laurel) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bugaboo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |Masquerade (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |Revolution (Laurel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |Masquerade (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Purple Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |Revolution (Laurel) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||