Leigha Sanderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios=Beyond Belief Dance Company
|dance studios=Beyond Belief Dance Company
|titles=
|titles=
|parents=Anjie Sanderson (mother)
|parents=Anjie Sanderson (mother) <br> Cody Sanderson (father)
|siblings=[[Kiana Sanderson]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Kiana Sanderson]] (sister)
|friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]]
|friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]]
|nicknames=
|nicknames=
}}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Texas, now from California. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop.
}}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Texas, now from California. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kiana Sanderson]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 45: Line 45:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Castle
| rowspan="2" |Castle
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|Primetime
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 60: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
|The Day
|The Day
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 66: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="4" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 76: Line 79:
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Machine
| rowspan="3" |Machine
Line 130: Line 136:
|KAR (Dallas)
|KAR (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Swallow the Sun
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower
|In10sity (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 152: Line 168:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Ready or Not
|Ready or Not
|
|
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]
|24/7
|24/7
|
|-
|These Moments
|Specialty
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|
|}
|}