Leigha Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|nicknames= | |nicknames= | ||
}}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Texas, now from California. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kiana Sanderson]]. | }}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Texas, now from California. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kiana Sanderson]]. | ||
She was also featured in the Netflix reality documentary series, ''Dancing Queen''. | |||
Leigha was diagnosed with Spina Bifida, a rare disorder in the spine. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |I Ran | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Groove | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Long Way Down | |||
| | | | ||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Idol | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Machine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |In10se Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 109: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Day | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gypsy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Fall Into Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Ah Amazing | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Dancing | |Dancing | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blood in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty/Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Painted Black | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ainsley Epton | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||