Leigha Sanderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:Leigha Sanderson.jpg
|image=File:Leigha Sanderson 2023.jpg
|name=Leigha Sanderson
|name=Leigha Sanderson
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate=April 20, 2007
|birthdate=April 20, 2007
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=Texas
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]]
|friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]]
|nicknames=
|nicknames=
}}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Texas, now from California. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kiana Sanderson]].
}}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer from Texas and sometimes from California. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kiana Sanderson]].


She was also featured in the Netflix reality documentary series, ''Dancing Queen''.
She was also featured in the Netflix reality documentary series, ''Dancing Queen''.
Line 40: Line 40:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I Had a Dream
| rowspan="3" |I Had a Dream
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|Primetime
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Dallas)
|KAR (Dallas)
Line 167: Line 170:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Wallflowers
| rowspan="3" |Wallflowers
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hightower
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Primetime
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Dallas)
|KAR (Dallas)