Kiana Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|I'm Cute | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Had a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Castle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|I Ran | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Long Way Down | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Idol | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Machine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Day | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gypsy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Fall Into Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Ah Amazing | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Dancing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blood in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty/Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wallflowers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swallow the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Painted Black | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ainsley Epton | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Ready or Not | |||
| | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|These Moments | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]] | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
|Dolls | |||
|Open | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wolf | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Untold Story | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Makayla Smith<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Night Clowns | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Cream | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Makayla Smith<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Ava Hightower<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderland | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups<br />Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett Mccain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl with One Eye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream On | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 27 December 2022
Kiana Sanderson (born on November 7, 2000) is a dancer from Texas, who trained at the Beyond Belief Dance Company in Dallas. Her sister is fellow dancer Leigha Sanderson.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | I'm Cute | In10sity (Dallas) | 7th in Debut Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | I Had a Dream | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | 4th in Elite Mini Solos |
| KAR (Dallas) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2017 | Castle | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | 8th in Elite Junior Solos |
| Primetime | 1st in Pre-Junior Solos Contemporary Icon | |||
| 2018 | I Ran | In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| Chandelier | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | 3rd in Elite Junior Solos | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Groove | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | Long Way Down | Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Nature Boy | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos In10se Routines | |
| Streetz (Dallas) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Primetime | 1st in Junior Solos Contemporary Idol | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| Machine | Open | In10sity (Dallas) | In10se Routines | |
| Streetz (Dallas) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| Primetime | ||||
| 2020 | The Day | Contemporary | NUVO (Dallas) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| 2021 | Gypsy | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Dallas) | 9th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| Fall Into Me | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist | |
| Ah Amazing | 24/7 (Dallas) | 10th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Human | Contemporary | NUVO (Dallas) | Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |
| 2022 | Dancing | Jazz | 24/7 (Dallas) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Blood in the Water | Specialty/Open | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist | |
| Radix (Dallas) | 9th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Wallflowers | Contemporary | Ava Hightower | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Mini Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Swallow the Sun | Contemporary | Ava Hightower | In10sity (Dallas) | 3rd in Elite Junior Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| 2021 | Painted Black | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios In10se Routines |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ready or Not | Ainsley Epton Kinley Cunningham |
24/7 | ||
| These Moments | Specialty | Ainsley Epton Kinley Cunningham |
Radix (Dallas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dolls | Open | Abigale Mcafee Ainsley Epton Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jamyria Mcmillan Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| The Wolf | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Mad World | Contemporary | Annalise Nevitt Ava Hightower Brooke Ricketts Chloe Ricketts Daileigh Wynn J.J. Garza Kaylee Melton Mariah Tyler |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Single Ladies | Jazz | Ava Hightower Brooke Ricketts Chloe Ricketts Daileigh Wynn Emma Paul Mariah Tyler |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Untold Story | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria Mcmillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Praying | Contemporary | Abigale Mcafee Annalise Nevitt Ava Hightower Brooke Ricketts Chloe Ricketts Daileigh Wynn Emma Paul Jaeda Paul Jamyria Mcmillan Kaylee Melton Makayla Smith Malachai Howard Mariah Tyler |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Night Clowns | Open | Ava Hightower Brooke Ricketts Chloe Ricketts Daileigh Wynn Emma Paul Jaeda Paul Jamyria Mcmillan Malachai Howard Mariah Tyler |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Ice Cream | Hip Hop | Ainsley Epton Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria Mcmillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Monsters | Jazz | Abigale Mcafee Ainsley Epton Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Makayla Smith Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Take an Angel | Lyrical | Ainsley Epton Ava Hightower Emma Paul Gianna Day |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | did not place | |
| Wonderland | Open | Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Elle Brandon Gianna Day J.J. Garza Jamyria Mcmillan Mariah Tyler Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups Prop Award | |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett Mccain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |
| Girl with One Eye | Contemporary | Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Elle Brandon Emma Paul Gianna Day J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria Mcmillan Layla Solsvig Mariah Tyler Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |
| Dream On | Open | Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Elle Brandon Emma Paul Gianna Day Jaeda Paul Jamyria Mcmillan Layla Solsvig Malachai Howard Mariah Tyler Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Large Groups |