Kiana Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|I'm Cute | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Had a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Castle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|I Ran | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Long Way Down | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Idol | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Machine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Day | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gypsy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Fall Into Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Ah Amazing | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Dancing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blood in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty/Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wallflowers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swallow the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Painted Black | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ainsley Epton | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Ready or Not | |||
| | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|These Moments | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]] | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
|Dolls | |||
|Open | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wolf | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Untold Story | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Makayla Smith<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Night Clowns | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Chloe Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Cream | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Makayla Smith<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Ava Hightower<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderland | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups<br />Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett Mccain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl with One Eye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream On | |||
|Open | |||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria Mcmillan<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||