Kiana Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 244: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 302: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 314: | Line 306: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Names Table=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 27 December 2022
Kiana Sanderson (born on November 7, 2000) is a dancer from Texas, who trained at the Beyond Belief Dance Company in Dallas. Her sister is fellow dancer Leigha Sanderson.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ||||
| 2016 | ||||
| 2017 | ||||
| 2018 | Contemporary | |||
| 2019 | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| Streetz (Dallas) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Primetime | ||||
| Open | In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| Streetz (Dallas) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Primetime | ||||
| 2020 | ||||
| 2021 | ||||
| 2022 | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Swallow the Sun | Contemporary | Josie Jacks | In10sity (Dallas) | |
| Primetime | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Dallas) | |||||
| 2018 | Gunsmoke | Contemporary | Willow Dubose | In10sity (Dallas) | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Groove | |||||
| 2019 | It's All About to Change | Contemporary | Molly McKinnon | In10sity (Dallas) | |
| Streetz (Dallas) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Primetime |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||||
| 2018 | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| 2019 | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) |