Kiana Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014-5 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Exposed | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Silence is Golden | |||
| | | | ||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016-8 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mysteries of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Nicest Things | ||
| | | | ||
|Primetime | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Fall Into Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Primetime<br />Contemporary Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Swallow the Sun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Josie Jacks | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gunsmoke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Willow Dubose | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 136: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |It's All About to Change | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Molly McKinnon | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | |To Build a Home | ||
| | | | ||
|Diana Acosta<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Willow Dubose<br />Angelique Flores<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Kate Howard<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Alyssa Mougia<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Madison Smith | |Diana Acosta<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Willow Dubose<br />Angelique Flores<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Kate Howard<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Alyssa Mougia<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Madison Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Little Party | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose | |Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flamenco | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose | |Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | |The Village | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Josie Jacks<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | |Josie Jacks<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Checkmate | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose | |Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clowns | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | |Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emerald City | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|After the Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brooke Ricketts<br />Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | |Brooke Ricketts<br />Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carousel | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Ainsley Epton<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Gabe Flowers<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose | |Ainsley Epton<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Gabe Flowers<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Died in Your Arms | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury | |Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gaga | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | |Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |Ready or Not | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Brooke Ricketts<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna | |Brooke Ricketts<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What About Us | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Wallace Makenna | |Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Wallace Makenna | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Choreographer Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Can be Heroes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna | |Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||