Kiana Sanderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2014-5
|
| rowspan="3" |Exposed
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|did not place
|-
|In10sity (Dallas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|2016
|Silence is Golden
|
|
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016-8
| rowspan="6" |Mysteries of Love
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|In10sity (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|-
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Full National Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Primetime
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Groove
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|KAR (Dallas)
| rowspan="2" |
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|2017
| rowspan="3" |
|Nicest Things
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|
|Primetime
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Fall Into Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|Streetz (Dallas)
Line 57: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Primetime
|Primetime
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Primetime<br />Contemporary Icon
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
Line 77: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Primetime
|Primetime
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Primetime
|-
|
|
|-
|2020
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Streetz
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 141: Line 111:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Swallow the Sun
| rowspan="4" |Swallow the Sun
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Josie Jacks
| rowspan="4" |Josie Jacks
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|
Line 152: Line 122:
|-
|-
|KAR (Dallas)
|KAR (Dallas)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Gunsmoke
| rowspan="4" |Gunsmoke
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Willow Dubose
| rowspan="4" |Willow Dubose
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|
Line 163: Line 136:
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|Primetime
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="4" |It's All About to Change
| rowspan="6" |It's All About to Change
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Molly McKinnon
| rowspan="6" |Molly McKinnon
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|Streetz (Dallas)
Line 178: Line 154:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|Tremaine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Primetime
|Primetime
|
|
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 195: Line 177:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|
|To Build a Home
|
|
|Diana Acosta<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Willow Dubose<br />Angelique Flores<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Kate Howard<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Alyssa Mougia<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Madison Smith
|Diana Acosta<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Willow Dubose<br />Angelique Flores<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Kate Howard<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Alyssa Mougia<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Madison Smith
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|A Little Party
|
|
|Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose
|Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Flamenco
|
|
|Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose
|Alyssa Mougia<br />Angelique Flores<br />Caroline Cortimilia<br />Diana Acosta<br />Elyssa Kennedy<br />Kate Howard<br />Kiri Luckey<br />Lethosha Brown<br />Lindsey Pena<br />Madison Smith<br />Marlena Redmond<br />Shelby Flowers<br />Willow Dubose
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|
|The Village
|
|Contemporary
|Josie Jacks<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Josie Jacks<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Checkmate
|
|Open
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose
|Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Clowns
|
|Open
|Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|Emerald City
|Contemporary
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|
|-
|After the Storm
|Contemporary
|Brooke Ricketts<br />Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Brooke Ricketts<br />Gabe Flowers<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Carousel
|
|Open
|Ainsley Epton<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Gabe Flowers<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose
|Ainsley Epton<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Gabe Flowers<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Died in Your Arms
|
|Lyrical
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Emma Paul<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Gaga
|
|Jazz
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Willow Dubose
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
Line 257: Line 245:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
|Ready or Not
|
|Open
|Brooke Ricketts<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna
|Brooke Ricketts<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|What About Us
|
|Contemporary
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Wallace Makenna
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Ava Hightower<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Wallace Makenna
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Choreographer Award
|-
|-
|
|We Can be Heroes
|
|Contemporary
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna
|Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Brooklynn Green<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Sydney Bridgeforth<br />Wallace Makenna
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|}
|}