Marlow Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Marlow Rose Hess''' is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. | '''Marlow Rose Hess''' is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Explosions | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tosca the Puppet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Runner-Up for Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Runner-Up for Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Everything Is Floating | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Hole Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diamond | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Savannah Thomas<br />Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bailey Barnes<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Myla Ertsgaard<br />Charlotte Frantzen<br />Lucy Henry<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Defying Gravity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Swinging 60s | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 28 December 2022
Marlow Rose Hess is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters Reagan & Lainey.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sound of Silence | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Orlando) | 4th in Sidekick Solos |
| Jump (Orlando) | 9th in JUMPStart Solos Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| NexStar (Lakeland) | Miss Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Revive | |||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Explosions | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| Jump (Orlando) | Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| NexStar | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revive | |||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 3rd in Rookie Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | Miss Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Tosca the Puppet | Open | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Hey Daddy | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Everything Is Floating | Contemporary | 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 3rd in Petite Shakers Solos Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Black Hole Sun | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| Tremaine |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Diamond | Open | Sienna Campbell Ella Dobler Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Reagan Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna Savannah Thomas |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Large Groups | ||||
| Aye Caramba | Jazz | Avianna McKenna Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Lainey Hess Lily Hackney Natalie Frantzen Noelle Klug Promise Campbell Reagan Hess Reese Braga Rylee Landkammer Savannah Thomas Sienna Campbell |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Sapphire Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Large Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Soldier | Open | Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Presley Frye Lily Hackney Reagan Hess Jersey Judge Olivia Manship Avianna McKenna Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Heaven | Lyrical | Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Presley Frye Lily Hackney Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jersey Judge Olivia Manship Avianna McKenna Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Unknown Astronaut 1961 | Contemporary | Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Presley Frye Lily Hackney Reagan Hess Gigi Lennon Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Avianna McKenna Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Let's Get Loud | Jazz | Bailey Barnes Francesca Caputo Haven Chisholm Audrey Crampton Myla Ertsgaard Charlotte Frantzen Lucy Henry Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Olivia Ostroff Stella Riley Harper Stein Katherine White |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Defying Gravity | Lyrical | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Swinging 60s | Jazz | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Danger Zone | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Production Lines |