Marlow Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Marlow Hess.jpg | |image = File:Marlow Hess.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate =2016 | ||
|age = 6 | |age = 6 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. | }}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born in 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wonderful World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |In10sity (Sarasota) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
|Ol' Town Road | | rowspan="2" |Ol' Town Road | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Gisele Alpendre<br />Caleb Bassel<br />Cali Bozsoki<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Harper Branton<br />Mila Campbell<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lily Dalavina<br />Jayne Dassani<br />Presley Ely<br />Monroe Fontana<br />Hayden Healey<br />Lucy Henry<br />Madeline Jordan<br />Collins Kirby<br />Haley Raines<br />Lana Santa Ines<br />Emerie Soileau<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Caleb Bassel<br />Cali Bozsoki<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Harper Branton<br />Mila Campbell<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lily Dalavina<br />Jayne Dassani<br />Presley Ely<br />Monroe Fontana<br />Hayden Healey<br />Lucy Henry<br />Madeline Jordan<br />Collins Kirby<br />Haley Raines<br />Lana Santa Ines<br />Emerie Soileau<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock Around the Clock | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|Gisele Alpendre<br />Caleb Bassel<br />Cali Bozsoki<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Harper Branton<br />Mila Campbell<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lily Dalavina<br />Jayne Dassani<br />Presley Ely<br />Monroe Fontana<br />Hayden Healey<br />Lucy Henry<br />Madeline Jordan<br />Collins Kirby<br />Haley Raines<br />Lana Santa Ines<br />Emerie Soileau<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock Around the Clock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Caleb Bassel<br />Cali Bozsoki<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Harper Branton<br />Mila Campbell<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lily Dalavina<br />Jayne Dassani<br />Presley Ely<br />Monroe Fontana<br />Hayden Healey<br />Lucy Henry<br />Madeline Jordan<br />Collins Kirby<br />Haley Raines<br />Lana Santa Ines<br />Emerie Soileau<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||