Marlow Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|birthdate = August 1, 2016  
|birthdate = August 1, 2016  
|age = 7
|age = {{age|2016|08|01}}
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = 2nd (23/24)  
|school grade = 2nd (23/24)  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =Tiger Friday
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father)
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father)
|siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Lainey Hess]] (older sister)
|siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Lainey Hess]] (older sister)
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> Presley Ely <br> [[Lily Hackney]]
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> Presley Ely <br> [[Lily Hackney]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]].
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 87: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" |Jessica DiSalvo
| rowspan="2" |Jessica DiSalvo
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 117:
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|2024
|All That Jazz
|
|[[Lola Bryant]]
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
|}
|}