Skyla Lucena: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = a mother <br> a father
|parents = a mother <br> a father
|siblings = a brother
|siblings = a brother
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]]
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]]
}}'''Skyla Lucena''' (born on April 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at Stars Dance Company.
}}'''Skyla Lucena''' (born on April 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at Stars Dance Company.


Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2019
|
| rowspan="7" |Not About Angels
|
| rowspan="7" |
|
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue (Newark)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Groove
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Believe (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Believe Nationals (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|
| rowspan="4" |Burn
|
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
|Intrigue (Newark)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue (Spartanburg)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
|
| rowspan="9" |Telencima
|
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
|
| rowspan="4" |Trumpet
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
|Intrigue (Spartanburg)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |Falling into Flow
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|
| rowspan="4" |Human
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|