Skyla Lucena: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Stars Dance Company <br> Dancing Plus
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Dancing Plus
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = a mother <br> a father
|parents = a mother <br> a father
|siblings = a brother
|siblings = a brother
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]]
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]]
}}'''Skyla Lucena''' (born on April 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at Stars Dance Company.
}}'''Skyla Lucena''' (born on April 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at Stars Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Not About Angels
| rowspan="8" |Not About Angels
| rowspan="7" |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
| rowspan="8" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Category<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Newark)
|Intrigue (Newark)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Category<br />Platinum
|-
|Intrigue Nationals
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Believe (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Believe (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Believe Nationals (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|High Gold<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Burn
| rowspan="5" |Burn
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Intrigue (Newark)
|Intrigue (Newark)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Powerhouse<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Spartanburg)
|Intrigue (Spartanburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />True Artist
|-
|Intrigue (Coral Springs)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Intrigue Nationals
|Intrigue Nationals
|
|4<sup>th</sup> for Mini Miss Hype<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Apprentice
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="9" |Telencima
| rowspan="6" |Telencima
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
|Landscapes
|
|
|
|Radix (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Trumpet
| rowspan="4" |Trumpet
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Intrigue (Spartanburg)
|Intrigue (Spartanburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 15 Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Falling into Flow
| rowspan="3" |Falling into Flow
| rowspan="5" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 15 Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|3rd<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|2023
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Human
|-
|Contemporary
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Human
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Jump (New Orleans)
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|
|
|}
|}


Line 149: Line 136:
[[Skyla Lucena/Gallery]]
[[Skyla Lucena/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/skylalucena/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/skylalucena/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CBkRJZ4BAmU/ Her Introduction]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]