Cali Cassidy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young dancer form California, who currently trains at Project 21 on their Junior Team, but previously at South Coast Conservatory. | '''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young dancer form California, who currently trains at Project 21 on their Junior Team, but previously at South Coast Conservatory. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mika Mitsui | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mika Mitsui | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Here I Am | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Smash | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|My Sister's Wedding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Final Endings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rhyan Foerster<br />Hadley Fox | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|British Soldiers | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mika Mitsui | |||
|Natalie Jahn<br />Kayla Tran | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sasha Dee Dayoan<br />Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Campbell Castner]]<br />[[Mady Kim]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Monsters Inc. | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Car Wash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Take Me Away Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mika Mitsui | |||
| | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Willy Wonka | |||
|Production | |||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Train Wreck | |||
| | |||
|Sam Cantoria | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sasha Dee Dayoan<br />Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mady Kim]]<br />[[Campbell Castner]]<br />Chloe Chang<br />Natalie Kulba<br />Eva Perez<br />Mikayla Mattar | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Groups==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||