Cali Cassidy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Circus | | rowspan="5" |Circus | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Ashley Korngold | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Korngold | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up in Petite Title | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Mini Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sara Sanders | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escndido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dare You | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Korngold | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escndido) | |||
|Petite Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Emotions | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Open/Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Korngold | ||
| | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Weird People | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|If They Could<br />See Me Now | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 155: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victoria Martinez | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Run Run Run | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |Victoria Martinez | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 218: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |Oh So Quiet | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Sophia Cobb<br />Brianna Gorski<br />Liesl Merkh<br />Elle Sanders<br />Amanda Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Praying | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sophia Cobb<br />Giulianna Gerard<br />Brianna Gorski<br />Isabella Harrington<br />Liesl Merkh<br />Elle Sanders<br />Amanda Smith<br />Kayla Kay Tran<br />Ella Wong | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Suit & Tie | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |} | ||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 251: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 297: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 275: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 311: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 325: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 332: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 339: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 346: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 353: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 360: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 367: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 374: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 330: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 335: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||