Cali Cassidy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Cali Cassidy 2023.jpg | |image = File:Cali Cassidy 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 13 | ||
|birthdate = March 1, 2010 | |birthdate = March 1, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = Jaden Cassidy (brother) <br> Preston Cassidy (brother) | |siblings = Jaden Cassidy (brother) <br> Preston Cassidy (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] | |friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
}}'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young dancer form California, who currently trains at Project 21 on their Junior Team, but previously at South Coast Conservatory. | }}'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young teenage dancer form California, who currently trains at Project 21 on their Junior Team, but previously at South Coast Conservatory. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |There'll Be Some<br />Changes Made | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||