Audrina Mossembekker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 37: | Line 62: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />High Gold<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 86: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | | rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 114: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|My Kind of Guy | |My Kind of Guy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
| Line 96: | Line 130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Yacht Club Swing | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Charlotte Howerton<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 255: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/audrina.jayde/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 3 January 2023
Audrina Jayde Mossembekker (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Rachel Ruhe | KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
did not place |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Angel | Lyrical | Rachel Ruhe | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini DOY Double Platinum |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini DOY Double Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | 5th in Sidekicks Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 5th in NUbie Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Fields of Gold | Lyrical | Rachel Ruhe | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 5th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 5th in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Diamond Petite Solos Solo Icon | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Diamond Petite Solos | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | 3rd in JUMPstart Solos High Gold Ballroom | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Little League Solos | ||||
| Once Upon Another Time | Contemporary | Adeline Nelson | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 1st in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos Rising Starz Mini DOY | |
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | Solo Icon | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix (Provo) | 2nd in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary Choice Artist | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| 2022 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | |
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Ontario) | |||||
| 2023 | My Kind of Guy | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Yacht Club Swing | Jazz | Charlotte Howerton Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 5th in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 4th in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Supermodel | Jazz | Peyton Cooper Hattie Holley Charlotte Howerton Natalya Kokos Mila Madriles Ella Strunz Brenley Ward Graycen Weeda |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Boujee Girls | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Mila Madriles Cece Chung Nyla McCarthy Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups 1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| Yesterday | Lyrical | Kyle Chen Charlotte Delong Kourtney Gampol Ashley Issa Peyton Kleveno Nyla McCarthy Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Ruby Petite Large Groups Solo Icon | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Large Groups Solo Icon | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Diamonds Are Forever | Jazz | Kyle Chen Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Leighton Godlewski Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Liana Li Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Dylan Reuss Ariella Truong Charlotte Watters |
KAR (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Large Groups Best in Subject | ||||
| 2022 | Its Raining Men | Jazz | Charlotte Webster Cece Chung Nyla McCarthy Olivia Armstrong |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Groups |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in NUbie Groups | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals |