Nyla McCarthy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nyla Rene McCarthy''' (born on August 21, 2013) is a dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA. | '''Nyla Rene McCarthy''' (born on August 21, 2013) is a dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jeanne Garcia<br />Jordyn Jennings<br />Kennedy Keyes<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Ava Richardson<br />Jaelynn Rinaldo<br />Amelia Triefenback<br />Sofia Valdez | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peyton Cooper<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Nyla McCarthy<br />Ava Richardson<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright<br />Claire Christensen<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Mia Gonzalez<br />Sophia Hinojosa<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Sadie Ransom<br />Kaylee Kim<br />Ashley Issa<br />Mila Madriles<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Ella Strunz<br />Graycen Weeda<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />London Sanderson<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyra Hamaguchi<br />Wednesday Korcok<br />Sophia Lycett<br />Paige Whitcomb | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Age 6 Primary Jazz Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Age 6 Petite Ruby Jazz Line | |||
|- | |||
|Boujee Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Its Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Charlotte Webster<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||