Nyla McCarthy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Michealene Costa<br />Stevie Gilbert<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Kennadie Wright | | rowspan="2" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Michealene Costa<br />Stevie Gilbert<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Black Cat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kourtney Gampol<br />Sophia Hinojosa<br />Ashley Issa<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Boujee Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yesterday | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Icon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Primary Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 6 Petite Ruby Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Line Grand Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 2 January 2023
Nyla Rene McCarthy (born on August 21, 2013) is a dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Jazz | Peyton Bartolo Kyle Chen Michealene Costa Stevie Gilbert Ashley Issa Sophia Modiry Kennady Peterson Kennadie Wright |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Black Cat | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Sophia Hinojosa Ashley Issa Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 5th in Primary 6-8 Small Groups |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 3rd in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Boujee Girls | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Mila Madriles Cece Chung Audrina Mossembekker Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups 1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| Yesterday | Lyrical | Kyle Chen Charlotte Delong Kourtney Gampol Ashley Issa Peyton Kleveno Audrina Mossembekker Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Icon | Jazz | Many Dancers | KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines 1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Lines | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Lines 2nd in Age 6 Petite Ruby Jazz Lines | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Ruby Line Grand Finals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2022 | Its Raining Men | Jazz | Charlotte Webster Cece Chung Audrina Mossembekker Olivia Armstrong |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Groups |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in NUbie Groups | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals |