Nyla McCarthy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nyla Rene McCarthy''' (born on August 21, 2013) is a dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA. | '''Nyla Rene McCarthy''' (born on August 21, 2013) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballet<br />Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Upside | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Perris Amento]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen | | rowspan="5" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Duet/Trio Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 3 January 2023
Nyla Rene McCarthy (born on August 21, 2013) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Amy Gold | KAR (Anaheim) | 2nd in Primary 6-8 Solos Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 5th in Primary 6-8 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Solos Solo Icon Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Solos Solo Icon Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos Stop the Clock High Five in Ballet Weekend Warrior | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Best in Subject | ||||
| 2022 | Control | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| Radix Nationals | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 10th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 6th in Mini Solos StandOut in Ballet | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Ontario) | |||||
| 2023 | Upside | Perris Amento | Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos On the Edge |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Beat It | Jazz | Peyton Bartolo Kyle Chen |
KAR (Anaheim) | 2nd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 3rd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 6th in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios 2nd in Ruby Petite Duet/Trio Battle | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Jazz | Peyton Bartolo Kyle Chen Michealene Costa Stevie Gilbert Ashley Issa Sophia Modiry Kennady Peterson Kennadie Wright |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Black Cat | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Sophia Hinojosa Ashley Issa Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 5th in Primary 6-8 Small Groups |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 3rd in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Boujee Girls | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Mila Madriles Cece Chung Audrina Mossembekker Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups 1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| Yesterday | Lyrical | Kyle Chen Charlotte Delong Kourtney Gampol Ashley Issa Peyton Kleveno Audrina Mossembekker Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Icon | Jazz | Many Dancers | KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines 1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Lines | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Lines 2nd in Age 6 Petite Ruby Jazz Lines | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Ruby Line Grand Finals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2022 | Its Raining Men | Jazz | Charlotte Webster Cece Chung Audrina Mossembekker Olivia Armstrong |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Groups |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in NUbie Groups | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals |