Jump to content

Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
|Autumn
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2018
|Forgiven
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|War of Hearts
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|-
|Immortal
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|2020
|Feel
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2022
|All Alright
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|2023
|Further To
|
|
|
|
Line 28: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|Life
|
|
|[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Imitation
|
|
|[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Courage
|
|
|
|Kayley Kirsch
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 95:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Look to You
|
|
|
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]]
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />Cocona Kawamura<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Jet Set
|Jet Set
Line 57: Line 105:
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Lost Letter
|
|
|
|[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra
|Cocona Kawamura<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Woman in Black
|
|
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Dempsey Foxson<br />Logan Christopher<br />Petra Briand<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Julia Tabor<br />Katrina Chong
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Dempsey Foxson<br />Logan Christopher<br />Petra Briand<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Julia Tabor<br />Katrina Chong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Guardian Angel
|Guardian Angel
Line 76: Line 124:
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Woman's World
|
|
|
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Cocona Kawamura<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Phantom
|
|
|
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />Cocona Kawamura<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|No Hesitation
|
|
|
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Cocona Kawamura<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Winter War
|Winter War
Line 101: Line 149:
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 108: Line 156:
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Versailles
|Versailles
Line 114: Line 162:
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:55, 5 January 2023

Stella Rose Eberts (born on April 25, 2008) is a teen dancer who trains at Project 21 but previously at The Company Elite. Her little sister Winter also trains at Project 21.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Autumn Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Solos
2018 Forgiven Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Solos
2019 War of Hearts Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
Immortal Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim II)
2020 Feel Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Junior Solos
2022 All Alright Contemporary
2023 Further To

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Life Winter Eberts Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
2019 Imitation Winter Eberts Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Courage Kayley Kirsch Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Look to You Logan Chong
Charley Meller
Cocona Kawamura
Yalli Koren-Pinto
Sydnie Loeb
Dahlia DeLavendeyra
Bluesy Burke
Stella Eberts
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Jet Set Alma Shalev
Ariela Ephraim
Bluesy Burke
Cocona Kawamura
Dahlia DeLavendeyra
Danielle Aziz
Miley Mayashi
Noa Ephraim
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Kayley Kirsch
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Mini Large Groups
2018 Lost Letter Cocona Kawamura
Annaka Fourneret
Kayley Kirsch
Mailey Hayashi
Stella Eberts
Sophie DeLavendeyra
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Woman in Black Annaka Fourneret
Kayley Kirsch
Stella Eberts
Brooke Meenaghan
Davina Ephraim
Dempsey Foxson
Logan Christopher
Petra Briand
Savannah Rozell
Sydnie Loeb
Yalli Koren-Pinto
Anna Lane-Marvis
Julia Tabor
Katrina Chong
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Guardian Angel Alma Shalev
Esmé Chou
Estee Brooks
Ariela Ephraim
Cocona Kawamura
Kayley Kirsch
Mailey Hayashi
Noa Ephraim
Sophie DeLavendeyra
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Large Groups
2019 Woman's World Annie Finemel
Charlotte Cogan
Sienna Schlesinger
Cocona Kawamura
Emma Grisham
Annaka Fourneret
Kayley Kirsch
Stella Eberts
Lucia Ponti
Dempsey Foxson
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Phantom Annaka Fourneret
Logan Christopher
Juliet Donenfeld
Cocona Kawamura
Kayley Kirsch
Mailey Hayashi
Stella Eberts
Charlotte Cogan
Davina Ephraim
Emma Grisham
Lucia Ponti
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Large Groups
No Hesitation Eleanor Samuel
Annaka Fourneret
Cocona Kawamura
Kayley Kirsch
Logan Christopher
Mailey Hayashi
Noa Ephraim
Stella Eberts
Ariela Ephraim
Savannah Rozell
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Winter War Anna Lane-Marvis
Juliet Donenfeld
Cocona Kawamura
Yalli Koren-Pinto
Annaka Fourneret
Noa Ephraim
Ariela Ephraim
Kayley Kirsch
Logan Christopher
Mailey Hayashi
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Estee Brooks
Galatea Karinja
Maddie Kobayashi
Brooke Meenaghan
Lucia Oman
Savannah Rozell
Sofia Rozell
Lauren Weiskopf
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Super Groups
2020 Be Italian Noa Ephraim
Ariela Ephraim
Sofia Rozell
Kayley Kirsch
Mailey Hayashi
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Estee Brooks
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Versailles Winter Eberts
Stella Eberts
Sofia Rozell
Noa Ephraim
Mailey Hayashi
Kayley Kirsch
Estee Brooks
Ariela Ephraim
Annaka Fourneret
Logan Christopher
Dempsey Foxson
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Large Groups