Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Forgiven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |War of Hearts | | rowspan="2" |War of Hearts | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Evolution | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Feel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Downey) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Valley | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 106: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Further To | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 209: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Imitation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Courage | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kayley Kirsch | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 6 January 2023
Stella Rose Eberts (born on April 25, 2008) is a teen dancer who trains at Project 21 but previously at The Company Elite. Her little sister Winter also trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Autumn | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| 2018 | Forgiven | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Jump (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Solos Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| Radix Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2019 | War of Hearts | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place |
| Radix (Tacoma) | did not place | |||
| Evolution | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 9th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
| Radix (Portland) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Immortal | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | High Five in Jazz Weekend Warrior | |||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Contemporary | |||
| Radix (Toronto) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| Radix Nationals | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2020 | Feel | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Solos |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| Spotlight (Downey) | did not place | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
| 2021 | Valley | Contemporary | 24/7 (Reno) | 8th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 6th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Provo) | Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Jump (Reno) | 10th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Jump (Dallas) | 9th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| Radix (Houston) | 8th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 6th in Junior Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Houston) | did not place | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2022 | All Alright | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Diego) | High Five in Ballet |
| 24/7 (Long Beach) | 8th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Provo) | Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Teen Solos Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
| Radix (Glendale) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | Further To | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Antonio) | 9th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | ||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Life | Contemporary | Winter Eberts | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Jump (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Radix Nationals | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Imitation | Contemporary | Winter Eberts | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| Radix (Portland) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| Radix Nationals | 5th in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Courage | Contemporary | Kayley Kirsch | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Portland) | |||||
| Radix Nationals | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Look to You | Logan Chong Charley Meller Cocona Kawamura Yalli Koren-Pinto Sydnie Loeb Dahlia DeLavendeyra Bluesy Burke Stella Eberts |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
| Jet Set | Alma Shalev Ariela Ephraim Bluesy Burke Cocona Kawamura Dahlia DeLavendeyra Danielle Aziz Miley Mayashi Noa Ephraim Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Kayley Kirsch |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | Lost Letter | Cocona Kawamura Annaka Fourneret Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Sophie DeLavendeyra |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Woman in Black | Annaka Fourneret Kayley Kirsch Stella Eberts Brooke Meenaghan Davina Ephraim Dempsey Foxson Logan Christopher Petra Briand Savannah Rozell Sydnie Loeb Yalli Koren-Pinto Anna Lane-Marvis Julia Tabor Katrina Chong |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Guardian Angel | Alma Shalev Esmé Chou Estee Brooks Ariela Ephraim Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Noa Ephraim Sophie DeLavendeyra Stella Eberts Winter Eberts |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||
| 2019 | Woman's World | Annie Finemel Charlotte Cogan Sienna Schlesinger Cocona Kawamura Emma Grisham Annaka Fourneret Kayley Kirsch Stella Eberts Lucia Ponti Dempsey Foxson |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Phantom | Annaka Fourneret Logan Christopher Juliet Donenfeld Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Charlotte Cogan Davina Ephraim Emma Grisham Lucia Ponti |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| No Hesitation | Eleanor Samuel Annaka Fourneret Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Logan Christopher Mailey Hayashi Noa Ephraim Stella Eberts Ariela Ephraim Savannah Rozell |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Winter War | Anna Lane-Marvis Juliet Donenfeld Cocona Kawamura Yalli Koren-Pinto Annaka Fourneret Noa Ephraim Ariela Ephraim Kayley Kirsch Logan Christopher Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Estee Brooks Galatea Karinja Maddie Kobayashi Brooke Meenaghan Lucia Oman Savannah Rozell Sofia Rozell Lauren Weiskopf |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| 2020 | Be Italian | Noa Ephraim Ariela Ephraim Sofia Rozell Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Estee Brooks |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Versailles | Winter Eberts Stella Eberts Sofia Rozell Noa Ephraim Mailey Hayashi Kayley Kirsch Estee Brooks Ariela Ephraim Annaka Fourneret Logan Christopher Dempsey Foxson |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |