Jump to content

Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|One Step Forward
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2019
|Intuition
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2020
|Liminal
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2021
|Dreamlike
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Adrift
|
|
|
|-
|It's Oh So Quiet
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|
|
Line 28: Line 57:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|Life
|
|
|[[Stella Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|2019
|Imitation
|
|
|
|[[Stella Eberts]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 87:
|Jessie Meller<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Harper Brown<br />Jasper McPherson<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Zoe Lazar<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Annie Loeb
|Jessie Meller<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Harper Brown<br />Jasper McPherson<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Zoe Lazar<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Annie Loeb
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Jet Set
|Jet Set
Line 57: Line 93:
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 64: Line 100:
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Guardian Angel
|Guardian Angel
Line 70: Line 106:
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 77: Line 113:
|Ariela Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell
|Ariela Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Winter War
|Winter War
Line 83: Line 119:
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 90: Line 126:
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Versailles
|Versailles
Line 96: Line 132:
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:55, 5 January 2023

Winter Violet Eberts (born on March 1, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Her big sister Stella also trains at Project 21.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 One Step Forward Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Mini Solos
2019 Intuition Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim II) 3rd in Mini Solos
2020 Liminal Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Junior Solos
2021 Dreamlike
2022 Adrift
It's Oh So Quiet Musical Theatre

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Life Stella Eberts Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
2019 Imitation Stella Eberts Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Reflection Jessie Meller
Esmé Chou
Estee Brooks
Harper Brown
Jasper McPherson
Miley Mayashi
Noa Ephraim
Winter Eberts
Zoe Lazar
Ariela Ephraim
Danielle Aziz
Annie Loeb
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Jet Set Alma Shalev
Ariela Ephraim
Bluesy Burke
Cocona Kawamura
Dahlia DeLavendeyra
Danielle Aziz
Miley Mayashi
Noa Ephraim
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Kayley Kirsch
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Mini Large Groups
2018 Poison Alma Shalev
Estee Brooks
Winter Eberts
Cocona Kawamura
Noa Ephraim
Sienna Schlesinger
Mailey Hayashi
Esmé Chou
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Guardian Angel Alma Shalev
Esmé Chou
Estee Brooks
Ariela Ephraim
Cocona Kawamura
Kayley Kirsch
Mailey Hayashi
Noa Ephraim
Sophie DeLavendeyra
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Large Groups
2019 Time Forgotten Ariela Ephraim
Mailey Hayashi
Winter Eberts
Juliet Donenfeld
Noa Ephraim
Sofia Rozell
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Winter War Anna Lane-Marvis
Juliet Donenfeld
Cocona Kawamura
Yalli Koren-Pinto
Annaka Fourneret
Noa Ephraim
Ariela Ephraim
Kayley Kirsch
Logan Christopher
Mailey Hayashi
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Estee Brooks
Galatea Karinja
Maddie Kobayashi
Brooke Meenaghan
Lucia Oman
Savannah Rozell
Sofia Rozell
Lauren Weiskopf
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Super Groups
2020 Be Italian Noa Ephraim
Ariela Ephraim
Sofia Rozell
Kayley Kirsch
Mailey Hayashi
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Estee Brooks
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Versailles Winter Eberts
Stella Eberts
Sofia Rozell
Noa Ephraim
Mailey Hayashi
Kayley Kirsch
Estee Brooks
Ariela Ephraim
Annaka Fourneret
Logan Christopher
Dempsey Foxson
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Large Groups