Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |One Step Forward
| rowspan="4" |One Step Forward
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Intuition
| rowspan="10" |Intuition
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Radix (Toronto)
|Radix (Toronto)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Liminal  
| rowspan="6" |Liminal  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Downey)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="9" |Dreamlike
| rowspan="9" |
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|
|-
|Jump (Reno)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Jump (Dallas)
| rowspan="4" |Dreamlike
| rowspan="4" |
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|-
|NUVO (Houston)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix Nationals
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 101: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022-3
| rowspan="6" |2022-3
| rowspan="5" |Adrift
| rowspan="6" |Adrift
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 180:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Life
| rowspan="4" |Life
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Stella Eberts]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Stella Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Imitation
| rowspan="10" |Imitation
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |[[Stella Eberts]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Stella Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Toronto)
|Radix (Toronto)
|
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 203: Line 262:
|-
|-
|Guardian Angel
|Guardian Angel
|
|a
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)