Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |One Step Forward | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Intuition | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Liminal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Downey) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Dreamlike | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Runner-Up Mini | |||
Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Adrift | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Stella Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Imitation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Stella Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guardian Angel | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | |a | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||