Elliana Anbardan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|I Will Go The Distance | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 13 March 2023
Elliana Anbardan (born on October 20, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Previously, she danced at the PAVE School of the Arts. She also dances with her younger sister Delaney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I Will Go The Distance | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | 7th in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos |
| 2020 | Tale as Old as Time | Lyrical | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First |