Elliana Anbardan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Kansas City | | rowspan="4" |Runway Walk | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kansas City | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 13 March 2023
Elliana Anbardan (born on October 20, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Previously, she danced at the PAVE School of the Arts. She also dances with her younger sister Delaney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I Will Go The Distance | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | 7th in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos |
| 2020 | Anymore | Contemporary | 24/7 (Anaheim) | did not place |
| 2021 | Runway Walk | Jazz | 24/7 (Reno) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||
| 2022 | Kansas City | Jazz | 24/7 (Bellevue) | 2nd in Mini Solos High Five in Ballroom |
| 24/7 (Long Beach) | 6th in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 6th in Mini Solos Mini Protege | |||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||
| Jump (Long Island) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Austin) | 3rd in Mini Solos |