Jump to content

Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Dylan Naber]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 06:24, 9 January 2023

Cassidy Naber (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California.

Dances

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Baby I'm a Star Jazz Taeya Shvartsman Showstopper (Anaheim II)
KAR (Anaheim)
2017 Dangerous Hip Hop Dylan Naber KAR (Redondo Beach)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Diamond Divas Layla Krugh
Audriana Montes
Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place