Jump to content

Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Lips Are Moving
| rowspan="2" |Concrete Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Who Run the World
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Breathe
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Junior Photogenic
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|NYC All Stars
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lips are Movin'
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
| rowspan="3" |Who's the Boss
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 81:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylan Naber]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Dylan Naber]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 64: Line 112:
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 124:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Mary Poppins
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Glam
|Glam
|
|Jazz
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 85: Line 140:
|-
|-
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|
|Contemporary
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 91: Line 146:
|-
|-
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|
|Hip Hop
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 97: Line 152:
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 103: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 110: Line 165:
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Tears of an Angel
|Tears of an Angel
|
|Lyrical
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Are You Ready For A Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|
|Musical Theatre
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 122: Line 177:
|-
|-
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|
|Hip Hop
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)

Revision as of 07:04, 9 January 2023

Cassidy Naber (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Concrete Angel Lyrical Showstopper (Anaheim II)
KAR (Anaheim)
Who Run the World Hip Hop Showstopper (Anaheim II)
KAR (Anaheim) 9th in Primary 9-11 Solos
2017 Breathe Contemporary Showstopper (Anaheim III)
KAR (Redondo Beach) Junior Photogenic
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) NYC All Stars
Lips are Movin' Jazz Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Junior Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Junior Photogenic
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY
Who's the Boss Hip Hop Showstopper (Anaheim III)
KAR (Redondo Beach) 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Junior Photogenic
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Baby I'm a Star Jazz Taeya Shvartsman Showstopper (Anaheim II)
KAR (Anaheim) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2017 Dangerous Hip Hop Dylan Naber Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Diamond Divas Layla Krugh
Audriana Montes
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Mini Duets/Trios
Platinum

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Mary Poppins Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Teen Production Lines
Double Platinum
2016 Glam Jazz Samantha Krull
Paula Salas
Megan Xiong
Shayna Salerno
Marissa Soto
Julia Traverso
Lily Rose Silver
Anaisa Gorbea
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Ring Around the Rosie's Contemporary Anya Inger
Megan Xiong
Shayna Salerno
Taeya Shvartsman
Julia Traverso
Lily Rose Silver
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Mini Small Groups
Mini Rockers Hip Hop Samantha Krull
Paula Salas
Megan Xiong
Shayna Salerno
Marissa Soto
Julia Traverso
Lily Rose Silver
Anaisa Gorbea
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Mini Small Groups
Shake the Room Jazz Julia Traverso
Destiny Morris
Anya Inger
Aaliyah Lopez
Natalia Navarro
Samantha Krull
Paula Salas
Megan Xiong
Shayna Salerno
Juliette Laufer
Gemma Allen
Taeya Shvartsman
Lily Rose Silver
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Rage High Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2017 Tears of an Angel Lyrical Anya Inger
Lily Rose Silver
Shayna Salerno
Taeya Shvartsman
Julia Traverso
Megan Xiong
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Are You Ready for a Miracle Musical Theatre Gemma Allen
Joelle Better
Liana De Guzman
Kierra Hernandez
Anya Inger
Samantha Krull
Giselle Laufer
Chloe Medina
Lily Rose Silver
Tatiana Reynoso
Samantha Salerno
Shayna Salerno
Lola Shvartsman
Taeya Shvartsman
Nycole Pugh
Julia Traverso
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Mini Rockers Hip Hop Gemma Allen
Joelle Better
Yahali Gonzalez
Anya Inger
Samantha Krull
Chloe Medina
Lily Rose Silver
Paula Salas
Shayna Salerno
Lola Shvartsman
Taeya Shvartsman
Julia Traverso
Megan Xiong
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Mini Large Groups