Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Concrete Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 20: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Thunderstruck | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Who Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Pulse | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 61: | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starbound | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Pulse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lips are Movin' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Who's the Boss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 100: | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Two of Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nexus | |||
|Summer Finale | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dangerous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Dylan Naber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 94: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 182: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Creek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bri Novilunio<br />Ava Marie Easter | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||