Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Dylan Naber]] (brother)
|siblings = [[Dylan Naber]] (brother)
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]] <br> [[Shae Smolik]]
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]] <br> [[Shae Smolik]]
}}'''Cassidy C. Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California, who danced and trained at various studios.
|parents=Paula Price-Naber (mother) <br> Joey Naber (father)}}'''Cassidy C. Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California, who danced and trained at various studios.


She is perhaps best known for voicing Chelsea Roberts in the animated Barbie franchise.
She is perhaps best known for voicing Chelsea Roberts in the animated Barbie franchise.
Line 71: Line 71:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2017
| rowspan="17" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Breathe
| rowspan="6" |Breathe
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 84: Line 84:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|Elite Gold
|-
|-
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
Line 93: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Lips are Movin'
| rowspan="5" |Lips are Movin'
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Tiffany Burton Rojas
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Burton Rojas
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 104: Line 104:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
Line 127: Line 124:
|-
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
|-
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)