Taeya Shvartsman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California.{{stub}} | '''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Concrete Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Who Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lil Swagg | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lips are Movin' | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Title<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who's the Boss | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |De Vaughn Ballinger | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Two of Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Maryann Chavez | |||
|Nexus | |||
|Summer Finale | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Girl | |||
| | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Dylan Naber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Diamond Divas | |||
|unknown | |||
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Creek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bri Novilunio<br />Ava Marie Easter | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|unknown | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Glam | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage High | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taeyabellaofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/taeyabellaofficial/ Instagram] | ||