Taeya Shvartsman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 12 January 2023
Taeya Bella Shvartsman (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Cassidy Naber | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Samantha Salerno Anya Inger Natalia Navarro Kayla McGee Gemma Allen Naomi Fletes Giselle Laufer Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| Ring Around the Rosie's | Contemporary | Anya Inger Megan Xiong Shayna Salerno Taeya Shvartsman Julia Traverso Lily Rose Silver |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Shake the Room | Jazz | Julia Traverso Destiny Morris Anya Inger Aaliyah Lopez Natalia Navarro Samantha Krull Paula Salas Megan Xiong Shayna Salerno Juliette Laufer Gemma Allen Taeya Shvartsman Lily Rose Silver |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Samantha Salerno Alanna Aguilar Anya Inger Aaliyah Lopez Natalia Navarro Giselle Laufer Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Anya Inger Samantha Krull Shayna Salerno Taeya Shvartsman Lily Rose Silver Julia Traverso Megan Xiong |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| 2017 | Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | Anya Inger Lily Rose Silver Shayna Salerno Taeya Shvartsman Julia Traverso Megan Xiong |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Mini Small Groups |
| Shayna Salerno Samantha Salerno Jayla Wilcox Liana De Guzman Tatiana Reynoso Lexie Corona Yahali Gonzalez Giselle Laufer Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||
| Are You Ready for a Miracle | Musical Theatre | Gemma Allen Joelle Better Liana De Guzman Kierra Hernandez Anya Inger Samantha Krull Giselle Laufer Chloe Medina Lily Rose Silver Tatiana Reynoso Samantha Salerno Shayna Salerno Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman Nycole Pugh Julia Traverso |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Mini Large Groups | |
| Mini Rockers | Hip Hop | Gemma Allen Joelle Better Yahali Gonzalez Anya Inger Samantha Krull Chloe Medina Lily Rose Silver Paula Salas Shayna Salerno Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman Julia Traverso Megan Xiong |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 8th in Mini Large Groups | |
| A Rager's Life for Me | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) |