Jump to content

Lola Shvartsman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|
|Baby Rage Crew
|
|
|[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />Grant Pugh<br />Gia Davis<br />Haven Walker<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Mai Brunelle<br />Everleigh Smith<br />Leilani Davis
|[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />Grant Pugh<br />Gia Davis<br />Haven Walker<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Mai Brunelle<br />Everleigh Smith<br />Leilani Davis
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Baby Rockers
|
|
|
|Samantha Salerno
|
[[Anya Inger]]
Natalia Navarro
Kayla McGee
Gemma Allen
Naomi Fletes
[[Giselle Laufer]][[Lola Shvartsman]][[Taeya Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
|Twist & Shout
|
|
|
|Shayna Salerno
|
Samantha Salerno
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Jayla Wilcox
|
Liana De Guzman
|-
Tatiana Reynoso
|
Lexie Corona
|
Yahali Gonzalez
|
[[Giselle Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
[[Lola Shvartsman]][[Taeya Shvartsman]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
Line 43: Line 51:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|
|Baby Rage Crew
|
|Hip Hop
|Kaila Gonzalez<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Braydon Krowne<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Grant Pugh<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ethan Zenetsis
|Kaila Gonzalez<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Braydon Krowne<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Grant Pugh<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ethan Zenetsis
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 57: Line 65:
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups

Revision as of 23:11, 12 January 2023

Lola Jolie Shvartsman (born on August 17, 2010) is a young dancer from California.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Baby Rage Crew Lola Shvartsman
Diesel Rojas
Grant Pugh
Gia Davis
Haven Walker
Ricky Guzman
Aolani Lopez
Mai Brunelle
Everleigh Smith
Leilani Davis
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Mini Large Groups
Baby Rockers Samantha Salerno

Anya Inger Natalia Navarro Kayla McGee Gemma Allen Naomi Fletes Giselle LauferLola ShvartsmanTaeya Shvartsman

Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Mini Advanced Small Groups
Twist & Shout Shayna Salerno

Samantha Salerno Jayla Wilcox Liana De Guzman Tatiana Reynoso Lexie Corona Yahali Gonzalez Giselle Laufer Lola ShvartsmanTaeya Shvartsman

Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Rage High Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2017 Baby Rage Crew Hip Hop Kaila Gonzalez
Ricky Guzman
Braydon Krowne
Aolani Lopez
Grant Pugh
Maiya Rodriguez
Diesel Rojas
Lola Shvartsman
Everleigh Soutas
Ethan Zenetsis
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Mini Large Groups
Are You Ready for a Miracle Musical Theatre Gemma Allen
Joelle Better
Liana De Guzman
Kierra Hernandez
Anya Inger
Samantha Krull
Giselle Laufer
Chloe Medina
Lily Rose Silver
Tatiana Reynoso
Samantha Salerno
Shayna Salerno
Lola Shvartsman
Taeya Shvartsman
Nycole Pugh
Julia Traverso
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Mini Rockers Hip Hop Gemma Allen
Joelle Better
Yahali Gonzalez
Anya Inger
Samantha Krull
Chloe Medina
Lily Rose Silver
Paula Salas
Shayna Salerno
Lola Shvartsman
Taeya Shvartsman
Julia Traverso
Megan Xiong
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Mini Large Groups
2022 Mia Brozki
Cielle Cohen
Lily Deveso
Carly Hoffman
Jordana Katz
Samantha Nelson
Lola Shvartsman
Emma Slotnick
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Mia Brozki
Ivy Clinton
Alayna Cortez
Emma Kaplan
Arden Lew
Mikayla Mehlman
Kendall Morgan
Reese Morgan
Lola Shvartsman
Cheyenne Tunget
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Mia Brozki
Cielle Cohen
Lily Deveso
Samantha Diekmann
Audrey Ellison
Carly Hoffman
Jordana Katz
Chloe Lear
Samantha Nelson
Lola Shvartsman
Emma Slotnick
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)