Gemma Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fight Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |You Smile | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|Hip-Hop Class | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Cassidy Naber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Anya Inger | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Addams Family | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Baby Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run the World | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />[[Giselle Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Twist & Shout | |||
| | |||
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life for Me | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|One or the Other | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jordan Aaronson<br />Mia Alfaro<br />Abby Alison<br />Taylor Feinberg<br />Marley Kaplan<br />Alexis Ochoa<br />Angelina Odom<br />Isabelle Ruiz<br />Laurel Skaggs<br />Hayley Slobin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hum | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Aaronson<br />Mia Alfaro<br />Abby Alison<br />Rebecca Diekmann<br />Taylor Feinberg<br />Marley Kaplan<br />Alexis Ochoa<br />Angelina Odom<br />Isabelle Ruiz<br />Laurel Skaggs<br />Hayley Slobin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||