Shaleen Trujillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at | '''Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Company with her sister [[Shanae Trujillo|Shanae]] and her cousins the True Siblings. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Falling Short | | rowspan="2" |Falling Short | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tessa Carr<br />Annie Smith | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Controlla | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 20 January 2023
Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Company with her sister Shanae and her cousins the True Siblings.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Falling Short | Open | KAR (Denver) | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Run | Lyrical | Tessa Carr Annie Smith |
KAR (Denver) | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| 2017 | Controlla | Hip Hop | KAR (Denver) | ||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebration (Denver) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Showstopper (Denver) | ||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| I Gotcha | Zoë Bitsie Tessa Carr Sheldon True Shaleen Trujillo Michaela Snow Mia Hewett Jewels Ramer Jessica Schow Aspen Hammer Shanae Trujillo Sharlize True |
Showstopper (Denver) | 6th in Senior Large Groups Double Platinum |