Shaleen Trujillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Falling Short | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Controlla | | rowspan="3" |Controlla | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |Celebration (Denver) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Robber | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Shanae Trujillo]] | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 77: | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Gotcha | |I Gotcha | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 20 January 2023
Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Company with her sister Shanae and her cousins the True Siblings.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Falling Short | Open | KAR (Denver) | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Celebration (Denver) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Controlla | Hip Hop | Shanae Trujillo | KAR (Denver) | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebration (Denver) | |||||
| 2018 | Robber | Hip Hop | Shanae Trujillo | Showbiz (Denver) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Run | Lyrical | Tessa Carr Annie Smith |
KAR (Denver) | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Showstopper (Denver) | ||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| Showstopper (Denver) | |||||
| I Gotcha | Musical Theatre | Zoë Bitsie Tessa Carr Sheldon True Shaleen Trujillo Michaela Snow Mia Hewett Jewels Ramer Jessica Schow Aspen Hammer Shanae Trujillo Sharlize True |
Showstopper (Denver) | 6th in Senior Large Groups Double Platinum |