Jump to content

Shaleen Trujillo: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Falling Short
| rowspan="3" |Falling Short
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|
Line 19: Line 19:
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|did not place
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Run
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Tessa Carr<br />Annie Smith
|KAR (Denver)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Shanae Trujillo]]
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|
Line 55: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|-
|2018
|Robber
|Hip Hop
|[[Shanae Trujillo]]
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 80: Line 77:
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Denver)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|}
|}


Line 146: Line 130:
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|I Gotcha
|I Gotcha
|
|Musical Theatre
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]]
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]]
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)

Revision as of 03:09, 20 January 2023

Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Company with her sister Shanae and her cousins the True Siblings.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Falling Short Open KAR (Denver)
KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
Celebration (Denver) did not place

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Controlla Hip Hop Shanae Trujillo KAR (Denver)
KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
Celebration (Denver)
2018 Robber Hip Hop Shanae Trujillo Showbiz (Denver)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Run Lyrical Tessa Carr
Annie Smith
KAR (Denver)
KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
Showstopper (Denver) 4th in Teen Duets/Trios
Double Platinum

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Showstopper (Denver)
Showstopper (Denver)
Showstopper (Denver)
Showstopper (Denver)
Showstopper (Denver)
Showstopper (Denver)
Showstopper (Denver)
I Gotcha Musical Theatre Zoë Bitsie
Tessa Carr
Sheldon True
Shaleen Trujillo
Michaela Snow
Mia Hewett
Jewels Ramer
Jessica Schow
Aspen Hammer
Shanae Trujillo
Sharlize True
Showstopper (Denver) 6th in Senior Large Groups
Double Platinum