Shanae Trujillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at the Shelly True Dance Company with her sister Shaleen and her cousins the True Siblings. ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/shaleentrujillo/ Instagram] *[https://vsco.co/shaleen-trujillo/ VSCO] *[https://www.youtube.com/@shaleentrujillo134 YouTube] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Female Grown-Ups Category:Tr..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at the Shelly True Dance Company with her sister [[Shaleen Trujillo|Shaleen]] and her cousins the True Siblings. | '''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at the Shelly True Dance Company with her sister [[Shaleen Trujillo|Shaleen]] and her cousins the True Siblings. | ||
==Dancer== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
|All Through the Night | |||
| | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
| | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cause I'm a Blond | |||
| | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry Tree | |||
| | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|Giselle Wipper<br />Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Jade Archuleta<br />Isabella Flores<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Mikayla Allen<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Logan McCann<br />Kennedy Krieger<br />Kayla McGee<br />Kate Yorga<br />Kaley Ruth<br />Holly Wardlow<br />Breanna Royal<br />Annika Rouse<br />Abigail Snow<br />Abbey Norton<br />Maria McDaniel<br />Kaci Merkert<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Davayah Perea | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Be My Baby | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
| | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||