Shanae Trujillo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Shining Star Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|2020
|Since I Fell For You
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 69: Line 75:
| rowspan="3" |Sydney Hammer
| rowspan="3" |Sydney Hammer
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
Line 81: Line 87:
| rowspan="3" |[[Shaleen Trujillo]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Shaleen Trujillo]]
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Shining Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 129: Line 135:
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|2020
|So Nice To Meet Ya
|
|Allison Marsh<br />Alexandra Palmer
|Showstopper (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}