Joelle Better/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Television== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2016 |''Party Girl'' |Delphi |Episode: New Princess in Town |- |2017 |Modern Family |Ballet Dancer |Episode: Sarge & Pea |- | rowspan="4" |2018 |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' |Dancer | |- |''American Horror Story'' |Margaret |Episode: Return to Murder House |- |''Raven's Home'' |Dancer | |- |Shortcomings |Kid Space Cadet |Pilot |- |2018-9 |''Life in Pieces'' |Beverly |4 Episodes |- |2018-20 |''Barbie Dr..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|''Love by the Book'' | |||
|Young Jane | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Bella and the Bulldogs'' | |||
|Young Bella | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 21 January 2023
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Love by the Book | Young Jane | TV Movie |
| Bella and the Bulldogs | Young Bella | 4 Episodes | |
| 2016 | Party Girl | Delphi | Episode: New Princess in Town |
| 2017 | Modern Family | Ballet Dancer | Episode: Sarge & Pea |
| 2018 | Lip Sync Battle Shorties | Dancer | |
| American Horror Story | Margaret | Episode: Return to Murder House | |
| Raven's Home | Dancer | ||
| Shortcomings | Kid Space Cadet | Pilot | |
| 2018-9 | Life in Pieces | Beverly | 4 Episodes |
| 2018-20 | Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures | Chelsea Roberts | |
| 2018-22 | Barbie Vlogger | Chelsea Roberts | |
| 2019 | Next Level | Dancer | |
| Transparent | Ilona | Episode: Transparent Musicale Finale | |
| Fresh off the Boat | Henrietta | Episode: Hal-Lou-Ween | |
| 2020 | On My Block | Teen Dancer | |
| 2022 | Barbie: It Takes Two | Chelsea Roberts | |
| Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky | Zeppia | 3 Episodes |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise | Prince 2 | |
| 2020 | Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing | Zeppia | TV Movie |
| Barbie Princess Adventure | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie | |
| 2021 | Barbie & Chelsea the Lost Birthday | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie |
| Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie | |
| Barbie: Mermaid Power | Sareena Seasquid | TV Movie |