Joelle Better/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|''Love by the Book'' | |||
|Young Jane | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Bella and the Bulldogs'' | |||
|Young Bella | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Party Girl'' | |||
|Delphi | |||
|Episode: New Princess in Town | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Modern Family | |||
|Ballet Dancer | |||
|Episode: Sarge & Pea | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''American Horror Story'' | |||
|Margaret | |||
|Episode: Return to Murder House | |||
|- | |||
|''Raven's Home'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shortcomings | |||
|Kid Space Cadet | |||
|Pilot | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|''Life in Pieces'' | |||
|Beverly | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2018-20 | |||
|''Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-22 | |||
|''Barbie Vlogger'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|''Next Level'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Transparent'' | |||
|Ilona | |||
|Episode: Transparent Musicale Finale | |||
|- | |||
|''Fresh off the Boat'' | |||
|Henrietta | |||
|Episode: Hal-Lou-Ween | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|''On My Block'' | |||
|Teen Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|''Barbie: It Takes Two'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky'' | |||
|Zeppia | |||
|3 Episodes | |||
|} | |||
==Movies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise'' | |||
|Prince 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|''Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing'' | |||
|Zeppia | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie Princess Adventure'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|''Barbie & Chelsea the Lost Birthday'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: Mermaid Power'' | |||
|Sareena Seasquid | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|} | |||
==Television== | ==Television== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||