Gemma Allen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Television== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2015 |''Bella and the Bulldogs'' |Young Bella |4 Episodes |- |2016 |''Jane the Virgin'' |Dancer |Episode: Chapter 49 |- | rowspan="3" |2019 |''Bunk'd'' |Dancer |Episode: Between a Raccoon and a Hard Place |- |''Black-ish'' |Emily |Episode: University of Dre |- |''SEAL Team'' |Daughter |Episode: Backwards in High Heels |- | rowspan="2" |2020 |''Better Things'' |Dancer |Episode: Carbonara |- |''Coop and..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|'' | |''Dr. Ken'' | ||
| | |Little Girl | ||
| | |Episode: A Park Family Christmas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Fresh Off the Boat'' | |||
|'' | |Janice | ||
| | |Episode: Where Are the Giggles? | ||
|Episode: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|'' | |''Playdates'' | ||
|Hannah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''SEAL Team'' | |''SEAL Team'' | ||
| | |Terrified Child #1 | ||
|Episode: | |Episode: Ghosts of Christmas Future | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Teachers'' | |||
|'' | |Eliza | ||
| | |Episode: Passive Eggressive | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 38: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|'' | |''Youth of Today'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |2015 | ||
| | |''Crafty: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of the Girl in Charge of Snacks)'' | ||
|Kristina - Producer | |||
|Short | |Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |2016 | ||
| | |''The Hollywouldn'ts'' | ||
| | |Judy | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|''Daddy Issues'' | |||
|Becca | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Black Pumpkin'' | |||
|Regan Peterson | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|'' | |''Nana'' | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|TV Movie | |TV Movie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |''Kate'' | ||
| | |Young Kate | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Mixtape'' | |||
|Beverly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|''Work Wife'' | |||
|Jojo | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 21 January 2023
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Dr. Ken | Little Girl | Episode: A Park Family Christmas |
| Fresh Off the Boat | Janice | Episode: Where Are the Giggles? | |
| 2017 | Playdates | Hannah | |
| SEAL Team | Terrified Child #1 | Episode: Ghosts of Christmas Future | |
| Teachers | Eliza | Episode: Passive Eggressive |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Youth of Today | ||
| 2015 | Crafty: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of the Girl in Charge of Snacks) | Kristina - Producer | Short |
| 2016 | The Hollywouldn'ts | Judy | |
| 2018 | Daddy Issues | Becca | TV Movie |
| Black Pumpkin | Regan Peterson | ||
| 2019 | Nana | unknown | TV Movie |
| 2021 | Kate | Young Kate | |
| Mixtape | Beverly | ||
| TBA | Work Wife | Jojo | TV Movie |