Bristyn Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
|Perderse | |Perderse | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |It Cannot Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Tap Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Tap Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 170: | ||
[[Bristyn Scifres/Gallery]] | [[Bristyn Scifres/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||