Berkeley Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister Bristyn who is also a dancer | '''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister Bristyn who is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fireblaze | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hot Like Wow | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addalyn Antonucci<br />Ashley Ayers<br />Elise Cates<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Mila Helm<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Parker Paben<br />Elise Pai<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Savannah Seymour | | rowspan="2" |Addalyn Antonucci<br />Ashley Ayers<br />Elise Cates<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Mila Helm<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Parker Paben<br />Elise Pai<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Savannah Seymour | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Essie Blocher<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Kamrynn Murray<br />Addison Smith<br />Roxy Wampler<br />Payton Witham | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 1 February 2023
Berkeley Scifres (born on April 6, 2011) is a young American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister Bristyn who is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Fireblaze | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 8th in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2022 | Hot Like Wow | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| In10sity (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | ||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| NUVO (Kansas City) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hero | Jazz | Addalyn Antonucci Ashley Ayers Elise Cates Sabina Crocker Sophie Gutekunst Mila Helm Skylar Hutton Tenley Hutton Sophia Macinnis Kate Marquardt Parker Paben Elise Pai Meredy Samuelson Savannah Seymour |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | Best in Subject |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Easy | Jazz | Olivia Alexander Essie Blocher Sabina Crocker Mabel McQueeney Kamrynn Murray Addison Smith Roxy Wampler Payton Witham |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Starpower (Kansas City) |